Team Highlights

Over the years, SFU has succeeded in a variety of the competition categories.

Year

Category Place Captain(s)
2017 Entrepreneurship 3rd Jordan Binotto & Joy Marlinga
2017 Human Resources 1st Jordan Binotto & Joy Marlinga
2017 Not-for-Profit 1st Jordan Binotto & Joy Marlinga
2017 Taxation 2nd Jordan Binotto & Joy Marlinga
2016 Business Strategy 3rd Ben Hellner & Tyler Chan
2016 Marketing 2nd Ben Hellner & Tyler Chan
2016 Social 3rd Ben Hellner & Tyler Chan
2015 Business Strategy 2nd Jeremy Chao & Grace Yang
2015 Human Resources 1st Jeremy Chao & Grace Yang
2015 Management Info Systems 1st Jeremy Chao & Grace Yang
2014 Academic School of the Year 3rd Natalie Botteselle & Simone Foreman
2014 Entrepreneurship 1st Natalie Botteselle & Simone Foreman
2014 Finance 2nd Natalie Botteselle & Simone Foreman
2014 Management Info Systems 3rd Natalie Botteselle & Simone Foreman
2014 Taxation 3rd Natalie Botteselle & Simone Foreman
2013 Academic School of the Year 1st Amit Bhagat & Joel Thom
2013 School of the Year 3rd Amit Bhagat & Joel Thom
2013 Accounting 3rd Amit Bhagat & Joel Thom
2013 Business Strategy 2nd Amit Bhagat & Joel Thom
2013 Debate 3rd Amit Bhagat & Joel Thom
2013 Finance 1st Amit Bhagat & Joel Thom
2013 Human Resources 2nd Amit Bhagat & Joel Thom
2013 International Business 1st Amit Bhagat & Joel Thom
2013 Management Info Systems 2nd Amit Bhagat & Joel Thom
2013 Taxation 2nd Amit Bhagat & Joel Thom
2012 Athletics 3rd Ashley Cho
2012 Social 2nd Ashley Cho
2011 Business Strategy 3rd Brandon Chapman & Stefanie Klein
2011 Management Info Systems 1st Brandon Chapman & Stefanie Klein
2011 Not For Profit Strategy 2nd Brandon Chapman & Stefanie Klein
2010 Athletics 3rd Erica Rizzo
2010 Entrepreneurship 3rd Erica Rizzo
2010 Finance 3rd Erica Rizzo
2010 Human Resources 1st Erica Rizzo
2010 Taxation 1st Erica Rizzo
2009 Business Strategy 1st Farah Saad & Loveleen Sull
2009 Entrepreneurship 3rd Farah Saad & Loveleen Sull
2009 Human Resources 1st Farah Saad & Loveleen Sull
2009 Marketing 3rd Farah Saad & Loveleen Sull
2008 Business Strategy 1st Dylan Vokey & Travis Wong
2008 International Business 1st Dylan Vokey & Travis Wong
2008 Management Info Systems 2nd Dylan Vokey & Travis Wong
2008 Social 3rd Dylan Vokey & Travis Wong
2007 School of the Year 1st Jasmine Cumberland & Lejla Pekaric
2007 Accounting 2nd Jasmine Cumberland & Lejla Pekaric
2007 Athletics 2nd Jasmine Cumberland & Lejla Pekaric
2007 Debate 1st Jasmine Cumberland & Lejla Pekaric
2007 Entrepreneurship 3rd Jasmine Cumberland & Lejla Pekaric
2007 Human Resources 2nd Jasmine Cumberland & Lejla Pekaric
2007 International Business 1st Jasmine Cumberland & Lejla Pekaric
2007 Management Info Systems 1st Jasmine Cumberland & Lejla Pekaric
2007 Social 3rd Jasmine Cumberland & Lejla Pekaric
2006 Accounting 2nd Angela Ling
2006 Athletics 1st Angela Ling
2006 Debate 3rd Angela Ling
2006 Entrepreneurship 2nd Angela Ling
2006 Human Resources 1st Angela Ling
2006 Management Info Systems 1st Angela Ling
2006 Marketing 3rd Angela Ling

 

Advertisements